CHINATOWN_245.jpg
CHINATOWN_246.jpg
CHINATOWN_247.jpg
CHINATOWN_248.jpg
CHINATOWN_241.jpg
CHINATOWN_242.jpg
CHINATOWN_243.jpg
CHINATOWN_244.jpg
CHINATOWN_235.jpg
CHINATOWN_236.jpg
CHINATOWN_237.jpg
CHINATOWN_238.jpg
CHINATOWN_239.jpg
CHINATOWN_240.jpg
CHINATOWN_230.jpg
CHINATOWN_231.jpg
CHINATOWN_232.jpg
CHINATOWN_233.jpg
CHINATOWN_234.jpg
CHINATOWN_225.jpg

NAVIGATION: CLICK ON ONE OF THESE ICONS —     

Roman Polanski :: Basic Facts

Birth Name: Rajmund Roman Liebling
Birth Date: 18 August 1933
Birth Place: Paris, France
Spous(es): Emmanuelle Seigner (30 August 1989 – present) (2 children); Sharon Tate (20 January 1968 – 9 August 1969) (her death); Barbara Lass (19 September 1959 – 1962) (divorced)
Children: Paul Richard Polanski (died in-utero with his mother Sharon Tate 09 August 1969); Morgane Polanski (Born: 20 January 1993); Elvis Polanski (Born: 12 April 1998)

        

Sharon Tate :: Basic Facts

Birth Name: Sharon Marie Tate
Birth Date: 24 January 1943
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas; USA
Date of Death: 09 August 1969; Los Angeles, California; USA
Spous(es): Roman Polanski (20 January 1968 – 09 August 1969)
Children: Paul Richard Polanski (died in-utero with his mother Sharon Tate 09 August 1969)

        

Emmanuelle Seigner :: Basic Facts

Birth Name: Emmanuelle Seigner
Birth Date: 22 June 1966
Birth Place: Paris, France
Spouse: Roman Polanski (2 children) (30 August 1989 – present)
Children: Morgane Polanski (Born: 20 January 1993); Elvis Polanski (Born: 12 April 1998)

        

Morgane Polanski :: Basic Facts

Birth Name: Morgane Polanski
Birth Date: 20 January 1993
Birth Place: Paris, France